BS&G Committee

 BS&G DIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MUMBAI DIVISION

 

Sr. 
No.
Name of Member
Designation
BS&G Designation
Name of Office / KV

1

Ms. Chandana Mandal

Dy. Commissioner

Divisional Commissioner

KVS, RO, Mumbai

2

Mrs.Sarita Naswa

Asst. Commissioner

Dy. Divisional Commissioner (G)

KVS, RO, Mumbai

3

 

Principal

District Chief Commissioner (East)

 

4

Mr. P. Selvaraj

Principal

District Chief Commissioner (West)

No.1 Colaba

5

 

Principal

District Chief Commissioner (North)

 

6

Ms. Savithri T.

Principal

District Chief Commissioner (South)

No.1 Devlali

7

 

Principal

District Commissioner-Scout (East)

 

8

Ms. Vandana Sekhar

Principal   

District Commissioner-Guide (East)

Dhule

9

 

Principal   

District Commissioner-Scout (West)

 

10

Ms. Veneeta Narula

Principal   

District Commissioner-Guide (West)

Koliwada

11

Mr. RK Lale

Principal   

District Commissioner-Scout (South)

RHE Pune

12

Ms. Geeta Rao

Principal   

District Commissioner-Guide (South)

BEG Pune

13

Mr. AK Dikshit

Principal   

District Commissioner-Scout (North)

ISP Nashik

14

 

Principal   

District Commissioner-Guide (North)

 

15

Ms. Manjuli Sharma

TGT-English

District Trg. Commissioner (G)

IIT Powai

16

Ms. Shubhada Sarolkar

PRT

District Trg. Commissioner (G)

MIRC Ahmednagar

17

Mr. LK Singh

PRT

District Trg. Commissioner (S)

Ambarnath

18

Mr. Ekanta Patel

PGT-English

District Trg. Commissioner (S)

Ganeshkhind

19

Ms. Neelam Awasthi

PGT-History

District Organising Commissioner (G)

No.1 Colaba

20

Ms. U. Shelgaonkar

PRT

District Organising Commissioner (G)

NDA Pune

21

Mr. Ram Adhar

TGT-Sanskrit

District Organising Commissioner (S)

Army Area Pune

22

Mr. RN Chaubey

PRT

District Organising Commissioner (S)

No.1 Colaba

23

Ms. Viyaya Dhamdhere

PGT-Geography

Divisional Guider

OF Dehu Road

24

Ms. Rachana Dabhade

TGT (AE)

Divisional Guider

Aurangabad

25

Ms. Nutan Daryanani

PRT

Divisional Guider

NDA Pune

26

Mr. Sandeep Arvikar

TGT-S. St.

Divisional Scouter

No.2 AFS Pune

27

Mr. R S Prajapati

TGT-English

Divisional Scouter

ONGC Panvel

28

Ms. KG Kori

PRT

Bulbul I/C

Bhandup

29

Mr. M. Giridhar

PRT

Cub I/C

Ganeshkhind

30

Ms. Sandhya Singh

TGT (P&HE)

Divisional Secretary (S&G)

Bhandup