Games & Sports Activities

46TH KVS NATIONAL SPORTS  MEET-2015
 MUMBAI REGION ACHIEVEMENT
Sr. No. EVENT NO OF PARTICIPANT AGE GROUP BOYS  GIRLS
1 BASKETBALL 12 U-19  
2 HOCKEY 18 U-14 I
3 ROPE SKIPPING 18 U-14,17,19 v I
4 ARCHERY 10 U-14,17 III I
5 KABADDI 12 U-19 II  
6 SKATING 18 U-14,17,19 III  
7 TAEKWONDO 18 U-14,17,19 III  
8 KHO-KHO 12 U-19   III
9 VOLLEYBALL 12 U-14   IV
10 KABADDI 12 U-14   IV
11 TABLE TENNIES 15 U-14,17,19 IV  
12 KABADDI 12 U-19   V
13 HOCKEY 18 U-19 V  
14 HANDBALL  16 U-19 V  
  * Achivement event conducted by lucknow Region & Varanshi Region not received 

 

 MUMBAI REGION SGFI PLAYERS-2015
SGFI BOYS
SNO  NAME OF STUDENT  CLASS KV EVENT AGE GROUP VENUE SGFI
1 VISHAL TANWAR IX NO2 COLABA ATHLETICS SP U-17 Maharashtra
2 M DURAGA MAHESHWARI  XII SC PUNE ATHLETICS DS U-19 Maharashtra
3 ABHISHEK KSHIRSAGAR XII IIT POWAI ATHLETICS -110MH U-19 Maharashtra
4 HARTSHAL KALE VI AURANGBAD CHESS U-14 Telangana
5 NAHUM ANTHONY XII NO 1 COLABA FOOTBALL U-19 J&K 
6 SOURABH PANDEY   BEG PUNE KABADDI U-19 Telangana
7 NANDAN GUPTA   NO 1 COLABA KABADDI U-19 Telangana
8 MAYUR BHANDARE   BHUSWAL KABADDI U-19 Telangana
9 AYUSH GUPTA IX INS HAMALA SKATTING U-17 Karnataka
10 PRIYAMSHU SHELKE XII OF DEHUROAD SKATTING U-17 Karnataka
11 VISHAL S ITHAPE XI NO1AFS PUNE CRICKET  U-19  
12 YASH CHAHAR X INS HAMLA swimming U-17 KOLKATTA
13 ROCHISHNU S R XI IIT POWAI swimming U-19  
14 ARYAN BHOSLE VII IIT POWAI swimming U-14  
15 PRETESH VII IIT POWAI swimming U-14  
16 VIVEK ANANT EKBOTE VI SOLAPUR swimming U-14  
17 YOGESH KUMAR XII KV SC HANDBALL U-19 Telangana

 

 MUMBAI REGION SGFI PLAYERS-2015
SGFI GIRLS
SNO  NAME OF STUDENT  CLASS KV EVENT AGE GROUP VENUE SGFI
1 SHRUNUYA SIRSAT VI BEG PUNE LAWN TENNIS U-14 Telangana 
2 SHRISTI BISHT IX ONGC PANVEL LAWN TENNIS U-17 Telangana 
3 AASTHA SEHAL VIII NO1 AFS PUNE KABADDI U-14 Chhattisgarh
4 TAMMA MEDHA XI RHE PUNE TABLE TENNIS U-19 Telangana
5 JUHI K THAKUR XI BEG PUNE KABADDI U-19 Telangana 
6 SHRUTI R JADHAVE XI BHANDUP ATHLETICS-800M U-19 Maharashtra
7 AFSANA KHATUN IX NO3 COLABA ATHLETICS-400M,800M U-17 Maharashtra
8 SONALI RANMALI XI NO1 AFS PUNE ATHLETICS -DS U-17 Maharashtra
9 B PREETHI X MANKHURAD ATHLETICS 1500M U-17 Maharashtra
10 KAJAL PADDAR VIII ARMY AREA VOLLEYBALL U-14 Telangana
11 ATISHA SAINI X NO3 COLABA KHO-KHO U-19 Madhya Pradesh
12 MINAKSHI PANDEY IX BEG PUNE KHO-KHO U-19 Madhya Pradesh
13 VAISHNAVI SHARMA XII KNO 1 DEHUROAD BADMINTON U-19 Maharashtra
14 RIYA RANA VIII SC PUNE BASKETBALL U-14 Delhi
15 SWETHA XI NO2 AFS PUNE swimming U-19  
16 AMISHA K IX IIT POWAI swimming U-17  
17 MATRIYANI IX IIT POWAI swimming U-17  
18 RUTUJA M X ISP NASIK swimming U-17  
19 RINKY VIII HAMLA swimming U-14  
20 SOUGANDIKA VIII IIT POWAI swimming U-14  
21 ANSHIKA KUMARI VIII PANVEL ARCHERY U-14 Jharkhand
22 SUSHMITA KAMBLE VIII PANVEL ARCHERY U-14 Jharkhand
23 RAKSHITA SHEETTY   PANVEL SHOOTING U-14 CHECK
24 PURVAJI CHOUDHARY X PANVEL ARCHERY U-17 Jharkhand
25 PRANJAL GAWALE VIII AFS DEVLALI SHOOTING U-19 IPSC
26 ARADHANA SAKPAL XI OF DEHUROAD SHOOTING U-19 IPSC
27 KAJAL SINGH XI NO1 AFS PUNE JUDO U-19 Delhi
28 ANUJ YADAV VII NRC NASIK HOCKEY U-14 Jharkhand
29 IKRA FIRDOUSE VIII NO1 DEHUROAD HOCKEY U-14 Jharkhand
30 SNEHA YADAV VII NRC NASIK HOCKEY U-14 Jharkhand
31 vedisha ghogale VII AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-14 Delhi
32 APURVA GHADGE VII AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-14 Delhi
33 DHANASHRE DHAKE IX AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-17 Delhi
34 GOPIKA KRISHNAN  IX AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-17 Delhi
35 NIDHI MORE IX AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-17 Delhi
36 RIDDISHA SAWANT IX AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-19 Delhi
37 SACHI AGLAWE IX AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-19 Delhi
38 DEEPIKA KRISHNAN IX AFS THANE ROPE SKIPPING U-19 Delhi
39 RAVATHI NATHAN VIII RHE PUNE THROW BALL U-14  

 

 

 

Sr. No.
44th KVS National Sports Meet 2013
1
2
 
 

 

Sr. No.
43rd KVS National Sports Meet 2012
1

 

 

43rd Opening National Sports Girls 2012 - Opening Ceremony