Math Olympiad

बधाई हो!

Kendriya Vidyalaya, IIT Powai student Mast. Mehul Kumar, Class XI has been awarded by the Indian National Mathematical Olympiad 2014 and also selected for participation in the  International Mathematical Olympiad Training Camp to be held at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, Mumbai in the month of April/May 2014.

We were able to win laurels due to sincere efforts, determination and excellent team work. 

We congratulate the student, his parents, Principal and staff, who were associated with the event and hope that we will be able to achieve greater heights in our pursuit for excellence.

We wish him all the best for his future venture

 

 

Junior Maths Olympiad

All India Rank of Students of Mumbai Region

A.I.R

NAME OF K.V.

ROLL NO

CLASS

NAME

SEX

FATHER’S NAME

MOTHER’S NAME

MRKS

1

K.V. IIT POWAI

51214039

XI

MEHUL KUMAR

M

PRAMOD KUMAR

NISHA KUMAR

88

14

K.V. CME PUNE

51228042

XII

TERISHA BHATTACHARYA

F

PRASENJIT BHATTACHARYA

CHANDRANI B.

52

16

K.V. RHE PUNE

51232021

X

SURAJ PANIGRAHY

M

NARAYAN

GAYATRI P

50

26

K.V. NO. 1, COLABA

51211019

XII

VINAY KUMAR YADAV

M

BRAHAM PRAKASH YADAV

SUMAN YADAV

40

27

K.V. SOUTHERN COMMAND PUNE

51222023

XI

GIRIDHAR S.

M

H. SHYAM KUMAR

NEELA SHYAM

39

29

K.V. ONGC, PANVEL

51218028

XII

ANKIT KUMAR GAUTAM

M

T.C. GAUTAM

RAJNI GAUTAM

37

29

K.V. CME PUNE

51228024

XI

ARIF AWATE

M

HAMID AWATE

FARIDA AWATE

37

31

K.V. AFS, OJHAR

51203077

XII

MOHIT YADAV

M

PYARE LAL

MUKESH YADAV

35

31

K.V. AMBERNATH

51209021

XI

SUYASH RAKESH

M

RAKESH PATEL

NEELAM UPADHYAY

35

31

K.V. IIT POWAI

51214019

X

ARJIT GHOSH

M

JAYANTA GHOSH

MUKTI GHOSH

35

31

K.V. IIT POWAI

51214023

X

ISHANK JUNEJA

M

ASHISH JUNEJA

RADHIKA JUNEJA

35

33

K.V. AMBERNATH

51209018

XI

UDDESHYA U

M

AWADHESH KUMAR U.

NEELAM UPADHYAY

29

34

K.V. MANKHURD

151217022

XI

SHREYA NASA

F

DINESH KUMAR NASA

KIRAN NASA

28

36

K.V. AFS, OJHAR

51203072

XII

ALOK SINGH

M

BIRJENDRA PRATAP

PREMLATA SINGH

26

38

K.V. NO.2, AFS, PUNE

51224018

XI

PRAGYA KUMARI

F

VINOD KUMAR

KANCHAN DEVI

24

39

K.V. IIT POWAI

51214032

X

NAYAN S NAIR

M

SIVAKUMAR NAIR

SREEKALA NAIR

23

39

K.V. SOUTHERN COMMAND PUNE

51222046

XII

AMRITESH KUMAR

M

RAM NATH TEIWARI

BANDNA TIWARI

23

39

K.V. CME PUNE

51228040

XII

SHASHANK S. DASH

M

SAROJA KANT DASH

SUBHASHRI DASH

23

40

K.V. AMBERNATH

51209034

XII

MOHIT VIRENDRA

M

VIRENDRA SHUKLA

SUMITA SHUKLA

22

40

K.V. CME PUNE

51228043

XII

VISHAL ANKUSH KHOT

M

ANKUSH KHOT

SITA KHOT

22

40

K.V. GANESHKHIND, PUNE

51229039

XII

MAHAVEER KAUL

M

V.B. KAUL

SUNEETA KAUL

22

40

K.V. SOUTHERN COMMAND PUNE

51222042

XII

TANMAY T THAKKAR

M

TUSHAR N THAKKAR

NISHA T THAKKAR

22

41

K.V. NO.1, AFS, PUNE

51223064

XI

KRISHNA KUMAR M.

M

RAJ KUMAR M.

SUNITA MAURYA

21

41

K.V. DEHU ROAD O.F. NO.2 PUNE

51221005

X

SHABARISH CH

M

ISHWARACHAN DRA C.H.

PREM LATHA H

21

42

K.V. KOLIWADA

51216012

XII

SUPRIYA

F

SUNEEL KUMAR

KIRAN TIWARI

20

42

K.V. NO.2, AFS, PUNE

51224007

XII

SUBAM KUMAR

M

BIRENDRA MAHTO

PRATIMA MAHTO

20

42

K.V. BHANDUP

51210039

XI

PRANAMYA JAIN

M

RAKESH KUMAR JAIN

INDRA DEVI JAIN

20

43

K.V. MANKHURD

151217030

XII

PAVAN B. GHOLAP

M

B.T. GHOLAP

KANCHAN B. GHOLAP

19

43

K.V. AURANGABAD

51197018

X

HARSHAL S. KULKARNI

M

SURENDRA A. KULKARNI

NILAM S. KULKARNI

19

43

K.V. O.F., BHUSAWAL

51198009

X

ANIKET SACHAN

M

VINAY KUMAR

MANJUSHA SACHAN

19

43

K.V. NO..1, DEVLALI

51199007

XI

VISHAL RAMNATH K.

M

RAMNATH VISHNU KHALKAR

SANGITA RAMNATH

19

43

K.V. AFS, OJHAR

51203082

XII

VISHAL OJHA

M

UMESH KUMAR OJHA

MEERA OJHA

19

43

K.V. BHANDUP

51210053

XII

SAKSHI SHARMA

F

D. C. SHARMA

RADHA SHARMA

19

43

K.V. IIT POWAI

51214033

X

NILESH VANDURKAR

M

VASANT V

HEMA VANDURKAR

19

43

K.V. NO.1, AFS, PUNE

51223027

X

HIMANI SHARMA

F

ASHOK KUMAR

POONAM SHARMA

19

43

K.V. BHANDUP

51210055

XII

SHIVANI SIVSHANKAR

F

S. SIVSHANKAR

G. SARADA DEVI

19

44

K.V. MANKHURD

151217021

XI

MERLIN VINCENT

F

P.T. VINCENT

TESSY VINCENT

18

44

K.V. NO..1, DEVLALI

51199006

XI

TUSHAR KUMAR SINGH

M

PREM KUMAR SINGH

POONAM DEVI

18

44

K.V. AFS, OJHAR

51203061

XI

MRINAL DAYAL

M

PANKAJ KUMAR

CHANCHAL

18

44

K.V. IIT POWAI

51214028

X

E.A. ANSHAD JALEEL

M

E.A. ABDUL JALEEL

K.M. NOORJAHAN

18

44

K.V. NO.1, AFS, PUNE

51223068

XI

VAIBHAV SAXENA

M

GIRJA SHANKAR

SARITA SAXENA

18

44

KV NDA KHADAKWASLA PUNE

56738011

X

RADHA K.

F

AJAY K.

MEENAL K.

18

 

 

Result - Maths Olympiad

14th Junior Maths Olympiad Mumbai Region

Sr. No.
Name Of the Student
KV
All India Rank Regional Rank Prize Amount
1
Sumeet Kumar Kv AFS Devlali 9 1 5000
2
Shubham Sharma Kv No.2 Colaba 21 2 4000
3
Pranshu Kv Hamla 25 3 3000