Teacher Achievers

NATIONAL AWARD FOR TEACHERS– 2014

Ms. Tara Reddy ,PRT ,KV IIT Powai

KVS NATIONAL INCENTIVE AWARDEES – 2015

Mrs. Ancy Joseph,TGT Maths,KV IIT Powai

Dr. (Mrs.) Ritesh Sharma,PRT ,KV Bhandup

KVS REGIONAL AWARD FOR TEACHERS– 2015

Sr. No.

Name of The Employee

Designation with Subject

Name of the KV where working

1

Mrs. Veneeta Narula

Principal

Koliwada

2

Mrs. Sindhu A Nair

PGT (Chemistry)

IIT Powai

3

Mrs. Anindita Chatterjee

PGT (English)

AFS Ojhar

4

Mrs. Meenu Singh

TGT (English)

No.2 Colaba

5

Mrs. Neelama Dikshit

TGT (Hindi)

ISP Nasik

6

Mrs. Sujatha Debnath

TGT (English)

ISP Nasik

7

Mrs. Sangeeta Sinha

PRT

Army Area Pune

8

Mrs. Shubhangi Arvind Nene

PRT

ISP Nasik

9

Mrs. Bhagyashree P Mokashi

PRT

No.2 Colaba

10

Mrs. Shamyukta Kadam

PRT

Bhandup

11

Mrs. Asha Mehrotra

TGT  (W.E.T)

No.3 Colaba

12

Mr. Chandrakant  A Pawar

TGT (P&HE)

VRDE Ahmednagar

13

Mrs. Sucheta Ramchandra Chandanshive

Librarian

SC Pune

14

Mr. Mohan Singh Bisht

LDC (Non Teaching Group C)

NDA PUNE

15

Mr. Dilip Namdev Sonar

Sub Staff (Non Teaching Group C)

ISP Nasik

Special Category (PH)

16

Mr. Sunil Pratap Pardeshi

PGT (English)

ISP Nasik

17

Mrs. Anita Kashyap

PRT

Bhandup

 

NATIONAL INCENTIVE AWARDEES – 2014

1.    Mr. V. Pardhasaradhi, PGT-English, KV AFS Thane

2.    Ms. Anindita Chakravarty, TGT-Science, KV IIT Powai

3.    Ms. Shobha Rani, PRT, KV IIT Powai         

KVS Inovation and Experimenation Award – 2014-15

Smt Anjali Tamhankar,PRT KV Bhandup

KVS Inovation and Experimenation Award – 2013-14

Smt Rupali Mitra,TGT English,KV Ganeshkhind

KVS Inovation and Experimenation Award – 2012-13

Mrs. Babita Thukral ,PGT Biotech ,KV IIT Powai

 

 

LIST OF KVS REGIONAL INCENTIVE AWARDEES – 2012

Category Sr. No. Name Designation Name of KV
Principals 1 SHRI A.K. DIKSHIT PRINCIPAL ISP NASIK
PGTs 1 SMT T. ELSY RANI PGT (ENG) I I T POWAI, MUMBAI
  2 SHRI MAHENDRA PRASAD GUPTA PGT (CHEM) LONAVLA
TGTs 1 SMT DOLLY JAMES TGT (ENG) BHANDUP
  2 SMT ANCY JOSEPH TGT (MATHS) I I T  POWAI, MUMBAI
  3 SHRI V. R. YADAV  TGT (HINDI) No.1, DEVLALI
PRTs 1 SMT. TEHSEEN NAZIMUDEEN SHAIK PRT NO.1 DEVLALI
  2 SMT. SADHANA BRAJESH PRT S C   PUNE
  3 SMT. SHOBHA RANI PRT I I T POWAI, MUMBAI
  4 SMT. SUJATHA SHALIWAN PRT BHANDUP
 Misc. Cate. 1 SHRI SANJAY BHUKAN TGT (P & HE) AFS THANE
  2 SHRI SHIV SHANKAR WALE  TGT (P & HE) I I T  POWAI, MUMBAI
  3 SMT  PARAMJEET KAUR JAGGI TGT (WE) AFS OJHAR
Non-Teaching
Group-B & Group-C 1 SHRI A. G. SAWANT ASSISTANT KVS RO MUMBAI
2 SMT  RAMA NARAYAN PILLAI ASSISTANT I S P NASIK

Special category (PH)

 

Special category 1 SMT TARA REDDY PRT IIT POWAI MUMBAI